CCES Staff

Administration

Smith, Jody Jody Smith 
Principal

Gupta, Rajeev

Rajeev Gupta 
Assistant Principal

O'Brien

Joan O’Brien 
Staff Development Teacher

Krehbiel

Vickie Krehbiel 
Administrative Secretary

Giordano

Vicki Giordano 
Attendance Secretary

Vincent

Diane Vincent 
Reading Specialist

Grade 3

Miller Brady Miller
Classroom Teacher
Rothman, Alanna Alanna Rothman 
Team Leader 
Suh, Yena Yena Suh 
Classroom Teacher
Wade Nicole Wade 
Classroom Teacher
     

  

Grade 4

Afable, K.   Karly Afable 
Classroom Teacher
Center for Enriched Studies

Flint, L.   Lindsey Flint 
Classroom Teacher
Lynch, M




Mark Lynch 
Classroom Teacher
Center for Enriched Studies
Hammersla

Amanda Hammersla 
Classroom Teacher

Prego

Bridget Prego 
Team Leader
Quintana Julie Quintana  
Team Leader
Center for Enriched Studies
Rosenberg, R.

Rachel Rosenberg 
Classroom Teacher
Granados Ashley Slepitza 
Classroom Teacher
   

Grade 5

Mathers Megan Anderson
Classroom Teacher
Chu Eunice Chu
Classroom Teacher 
Center for Enriched Studies 
Gleason, A. Amy Gleason
Classroom Teacher
Center for Enriched Studies 

Krug, Samantha

Samantha Krug 
Team Leader

LaPadula, B.
 
Brent LaPadula
Classroom Teacher
Luster Josephine Luster 
Classroom Teacher
Center for Enriched Studies
Samuel Thorner 
Classroom Teacher
       


 Specialists

bowling   Charlie Bowling 
Instrumental Music
superpower Lindsey Mesina
Vocal Music & Chorus
Kirklen   Eileen Kirklen 
Media Specialist
superpower Michael Charbonneau
Physical Education
Schmelter   Tracy Holbert 
Art
Kirchner, D. Debbie Kirchner
Media Assistant 

Student Services

Danielle Pitsenberger
Special Education
superpower Carina Wiggin
Special Education
superpower Maria York
ESOL Teacher
superpower Laurenne Moreland
School Counselor
Curtis Stacy Curtis
Health Technician


superpower

Carey Dwyer
Nurse
Lana Alexander-Lewis
Speech Pathologist 
       

Instructional Support Staff

Brophy, S.

Sarah Brophy
Paraeducator 
Allison Fort
Paraeducator 
Martinez Israel Martinez-Gonzalez
Paraeducator 

Rich, K.

Karin Rich
Paraeducator

 

   

 

Food and Building Services

Orner Diane Orner 
Food Service Manager 
superpower Carmen Garcia Vasquez
Cafeteria Worker

Colmes Jordan Colmes 
Building Manager 
superpower June Lee
Assistant Building Mgr
superpower

Philip Tiller
Lunch/Recess Aide
Building Service Worker
superpower Rose Duperval
Building Service Worker