Clubs

Drumline at Homecoming

Use this form to register a new club with the SGA

Club Sponsor Meeting Time 
Class of 2022 Mr. Alix Medor & Ms. Kristen Loughney Thursdays, lunch, A120
Class of 2023 Mr. Oliver Llewellyn Thursdays, lunch, E201
Class of 2024  Ms.Linda Ani Thursdays, lunch, LC3
Class of 2025 Ms. Robyn Watts Thursdays, 11:30am, G124
African Sisterhood Dance Program Dr. Reff-Presco  
Anime Club Ms. Jessica Wung Wednesdays, lunch, E204
Calor Gladiodo Ms. Lisette Kernizan Tuesdays & Thursdays, 2:30, Dance Studio
Chess Club Ms. Linda Ani Mondays, Tuesdays, & Fridays @ lunch, LC3
 Chorus/ Music Rehearsal Mr. Ryan Sullivan  
Debate Team Dr. Margaret Jessel Wednesdays, lunch
Drama Club Mr. Brett Harwood MTWTF, 2:45, G109, Dance Studio
Drumline Ms. Karley Lovelace

 

 

Environmental Club Ms. Courtney Conklin

Tuesdays @ lunch, Room C202

Forensics Ms. Joyanna Priest check us out next fall!
Gender Sexuality Alliance Mr. Corey Ahearn and Mr. Ryan Acosta-Fox Friday, 11:10am, A105
Homework Club Ms. Amber Dean and Mr. Hasani Isreal

MTWTF, 2:45 - 4:00, Media Center

National Honor Society tutors now available!
sign up here

 Jewish Culture Club  Mrs. Leor Baldinger Fridays, lunch
Library Advisory Board (LAB) Ms. Sarah Breslaw & Ms. Roseann Saah monthly @ 11:30am, Media Center, email Ms. Breslaw or Ms. Saah for dates
Literary Magazine Ms. Joyanna Priest  Tuesdays, lunch, A219
Minority Scholars Program  Ms. Eden Reff Presco Wednesdays, 2:45, E109
 Mock Trial Ms. Jamie Bisset  TWTF, lunch, B213
Model United Nations Mrs. Bond-Lamberty Carter Musheno Wednesdays, lunch, LC2
Music Honor Society Mr. Ryan Sullivan  
National Honor Society Ms. Jamie Bisset Mondays, lunch, B213
Northwood Library Book Club Ms. Roseann Saah and Ms. Sarah Breslaw Wednesdays, 11:30am, B211
Northwood Minds Matter Dr. Ponce and Ms. West-Gibson 2nd & 4th Mondays, lunch, G109
Northwood Student Section Mr. Dan Stein
Poetry Club Ms. Joyanna Priest Thursdays, lunch A219
STEM Club  Ms. Senghay Keo  and Ms. Lisa Demoya Wednesdays, lunch, B209
 Student Government Association Ms. Brandy Reazer Fridays, 11am, A112
WNHS Ms. Iris Schwarz and Mr. Vincent Sumbry MTWTF, 7:15am, F117 (TV Studio)
Yearbook (The Chariot) Ms. Iris Schwarz

no club meeting times for the 2021-2022 school year;
sign up for the yearbook class next year