Administraton & Main Office Team

Mr. Robert Geiger
Principal
Mr. Thomas Ryan
Assistant Principal
Mrs. Maria Garcia
Administrative
Secretary
Ms. Dolores Rojas
School Secretary

PreK & Head Start Team

Ms. Caitlin Campbell
PreK Teacher

Ms. Karla Cordon
Head Start Teacher

Ms. Anne McDaniel
Head Start Teacher

Ms. Rebecca Samuels
Head Start Teacher
Ms. Priti Sarin
PreK Teacher AM
Ms. Ona Reckling
Head Start Teacher AM

Kindergarten Team

Ms. Molly Bennett Ms. Alexandra Foard Ms. Laura Froh Ms. Kelly Gill
Ms. Kathleen
Lansing
Ms. Laura
Litzenberger
Ms. Amy Piña

Ms. Brandi
Umberger

First Grade Team

 
Ms. Martha Cage-Rice Ms. NJ Floyd Ms. Heather Holmes  
 
Ms. Sara Kopf Ms. Rachel Phillips Ms. Sandra Sellman Ms. Aubrey Werley

Second Grade Team

Ms. Hannah Franklin-Gillette Ms. Jennifer Gangemella Ms. Liliana Nativi Ms. Jane Pak
 
Ms. Gabrielle Reese Ms. Jacquelin Srivastava Ms. Joy Wright  

Special Education 

Ms. Allison Reside Ms. Chris Ruszczyk

Reading Team

   

Ms. Michelle Koopman
Reading Specialist

Ms. Hattie Yoo
Reading Specialist 

 
Ms. Polly Beckett
Reading Focus Teacher
Ms. Katy Friedman
Reading Focus Teacher
Ms. Phoung-Dai Nguyen
Reading Academic Intervention

Math Team

 
Ms. Jackie Filliault 
Math Content Coach

Ms. Melissa Fean
Math Focus Teacher

Ms. Lillian Fulcher
Math Paraeducator 

Staff  & Primary Talent Development

Ms. Anya Baskett
Staff Development 

Ms. Samaria Jackson
Primary Talent Development

Specials Team

 
Ms. Lindsey Stone
Art Teacher
Ms. Frankie Niven
Music Teacher
Mr. Joshua Myers
PE Teacher
Ms. Geneva Purcell
Technology Paraeducator
     

Mr. Ari Hirschhorn
PE Teacher

Ms. Barbara Gesamaria
Music Teacher

Mr. Roberto De Cahvalho
Art Teacher

 

Library Media Center Team

Ms. Allicia Allou
Library Media Specialist 
Ms. Nicole Breedlove
Library Medai Assistant

ESOL Team

Ms. Jennifer Bah Ms. Vicky Christos Ms. Marsha
Edwards
Ms. Lisa Paulo
Ms. Paula Smith Ms. Tamara Stuckey Ms. Katy Twinniing Ms. Moraima Velasco
   
Ms. Andrea Waters Ms. Hattie Yoo    

Counseling Team

  
Ms. Eleanor Kleinman
Counselor
Ms. Ramona Dairsow
Counselor 

Speech Team

Ms. Justine Isaac
Speech Pathologist

Ms. Rodneisha Davis
Speech Pathologist

Ms. Joe Robinson
Speech Pathologist

Parent Community Team

   
Mr. John Brill
Community Coordinator Liason
Ms. B. Karina Echeverz
Parent Community Coodinator
Ms. Patricia Escobar
Parent Community 
Coordinator
Ms. Patricia Santos
Parent Community 
Coordinator

Paraeducator Team

 
Ms. Haidi Blanchard
Special Education 
Ms. Elsi Bonilla
PreK
Ms. Olga Coronell
Head Start
Ms. Marsh Dobin
Ms. Angela Romero Ms. Sonia Romero
Head Start
Ms. Maria Salehi
PreK
Ms. Awa Senghore
Ms. Yeon Seo Ms. Silvia Viera Ms. Rosi Vigil
Head Start
Ms. Tish Wright

 

Food Services Team

   
Ms. Charlene Brodie
Food Service Manager
Ms. Yin Lo
Cafeteria Worker
   

Building Services Team

 

Mr. Anderson Manwarren
Building Service Manager
Mr. Jason Washington
Building Service Assistant Manager
Ms. Azucena Flores Diaz
Building Service Worker
Ms. Domenica Marchesini de Amaya
Building Service 
Worker

Health Room Team

   

Ms. Katherine Spivey
Registered Nurse 

Ms. Jenilyn Marcel
Health Room Technician