Departments

Arts/Physical Education

  • Mr. Antonios Kalargyros- Art Content Specialist 
  • Ms. Stacey Brooks- Theater Teacher
  • Mrs. Deborah Layton- Instrumental Music Teacher
  • Mr. Raymond Ritzau- Art Teacher
  • Mr. Salvador Rivera-Casiano - Chorus Teacher
  •  
  • Mr. Andrew Murphy, PE/Health Content Specialist
  • Ms. Fredericks - PE/Health Teacher
  • Mr. Bradley Hartley - PE/Health Teacher
  • Mr. Jeremy Lott - PE/Health Teacher
  • Ms. Sharis Staton - PE/Health Teacher
  • Mr. Philip Termini - PE/Health Teacher

English/Language Arts

  • Ms. Monica Martinez- English Content Specialist
  • Ms. Ashlie Baylor- English Teacher
  • Ms. Courtney Berry, English Teacher
  • Ms. Kenesha Brown - English Teacher
  • Ms. Gabriella Bythewood - English Teacher
  • Ms. Stacey Dunn, Dig. Literacy Teacher
  • Mr. Jonathan Greene - Dig. Literacy 2 Teacher
  • Ms. Sara Littlejohn - English Teacher, Gr. 6 Team Leader
  • Ms. Keddie McKnight - English Teacher
  • Ms. Carla Montes - Dig. Literacy Teacher
  • Mrs. Jazmin Muhammad - English Teacher
  • Ms. Tram Nguyen - English Teacher
  • Ms. Le'Shon Parrish- English Teacher
  • Mrs. Sarah Parlopiano - Reading Teacher
  • Ms. Charann White- Reading Teacher
  •  

ELL/ESOL/World Languages

  • Ms. Gabriela Carrion-Zayas - ESOL Teacher
  • Ms. Penny Chan- ESOL Teacher
  • Ms. Dannielle Santana - ESOL Teacher

 

  • Ms. Mandana Choubineh- French Teacher
  • Ms. Greta Elderkin - Spanish Teacher
  • Ms. Amanda McKinley - Spanish Teacher
  • Ms. Issis Rodas - Spanish Teacher
  •  

Social Studies

  • Mr. Nate Koenig - Social Studies Content Specialist
  • Ms. Tina Covington - Social Studies Teacher
  • Ms. Rebecca Funk - Social Studies Teacher, Gr. 7 Team Leader
  • Ms. Allyson Jackson - Social Studies Teacher
  • Mr. David Kerley - Social Studies Teacher
  • Ms. Kirby Polestra - Social Studies Teacher
  • Mr. Robert Randolph - Social Studies Teacher
  • Ms. Elizabeth Saam- Social Studies Teacher
  •  

Mathematics

  • Ms. Marg Brennan - Mathematics Content Specialist
  • Mr. Courtney Adams - Math Teacher
  • Ms. Allison Angowski - Math Teacher
  • Ms. Michele Cade - Math Teacher
  • Ms. Breasia Deal - Math Teacher
  • Mrs. Sheryl Griffin- Math Teacher
  • Ms. Arrin Hawkins - Math Teacher, Gr. 6 Team Leader
  • Mr. Kevin Lorensen- Math Teacher
  • Mr. Todd Mattis- Math Teacher
  • Ms. Cecile Miller-White - Focus Teacher
  •  

Science

  • Ms. Shonica Jordan- Science Content Specialist
  • Ms. Rosa Diaz Montoya - Science Teacher
  • Ms. Sierra Homick - Science Teacher
  • Ms. Shea Kenealy - Science Teacher, Gr. 8 Team Leader
  • Ms. Kelly Labriola - Science Teacher
  • Mrs. Felicia Manley- Computer Science and Technology Teacher and Gr. 8 Team Leader 
  • Ms. Youmoka Rogers - Science Teacher
  • Ms. Pamela Tarectecan - Science Teacher
  • Mr. Neville Voglezon, Computer Science and Technology Teacher
  • Ms. Judith Weiskopf - Science Teacher

Special Services

  • Mr. Floyd Branch III- Special Services Content Specialist
  • Ms. Debra Cartwright - Special Ed Teacher
  • Mr. Jermine Charles - Paraeducator
  • Ms. Denise Henderson- Paraeducator
  • Ms. Christine Longen - Special Ed Teacher
  • Ms. Toyen Montgomery - Special Ed Teacher
  • Mr. Ahmed Mansaray- Paraeducator
  • Ms. Catherine Murray - Special Ed Teacher
  • Ms. Ugochinyere Nwaneri - Speech Pathologist
  • Ms. Carol Swann - Paraeducactor
  • Ms. Lisa Thompson- Paraeducator
  • Ms. Heather Vail - School Psychologist
  • Mr. Bryan Wildschut - Special Ed Teacher
  • Ms. Kimberly Williams- Paraeducator